Total Visitors
148658

             TALENT HUNT SCHOLARSHIP EXAMINATION                    

Gopika Sunil of Class VII C secured First Rank and Aaron Kurian Abraham of Class VII A secured Eighth Rank at the Talent Hunt Scholarship Examination conducted by the Kerala Catholic Students League. 

Congratulations!

 

                WINNERS OF HANDWRITING COMPETITION

dsc_0040 dsc_0035

                             WINNERS OF HINDI SCHOLARSHIP EXAM

dsc_0033 dsc_0031 dsc_0029                          Congratulations!

CITADEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, RANNI

WINNERS OF KERALA STATE CENTRAL SCHOOL
ATHLETIC MEET – PATHANAMTHITTA 2018
CATEGORY – UNDER 14 GIRLS
  EVENT NAME OF STUDENT CLASS RESULT
1 Shot Put  NIMISHA ELSA SHAJU VIII FIRST PRIZE
2 High Jump  KRISHNA PRIYA VIII THIRD PRIZE
CATEGORY – UNDER 17 GIRLS
  EVENT NAME OF STUDENT CLASS RESULT
1 High Jump SHALET SUSAN SHIBU IX FIRST PRIZE
2 800 M  SREELAKSHMI S IX THIRD PRIZE
3 1500 M  BISMI MATHEW XI THIRD PRIZE
4 Long Jump  LENA ELIZABETH THOMAS VIII THIRD PRIZE
5 4 x 100 M Relay  JESTY KURIEN XI THIRD PRIZE
  4 x 100 M Relay  SREELAKSHMI S IX THIRD PRIZE
  4 x 100 M Relay  LENA ELIZABETH THOMAS VIII THIRD PRIZE
  4 x 100 M Relay  SONA RAJ XI THIRD PRIZE
6 4 x 400 M Relay  BISMI MATHEW XI THIRD PRIZE
  4 x 400 M Relay  SONA S MATHEW XI THIRD PRIZE
  4 x 400 M Relay  SNEHA ROSE THOMAS XI THIRD PRIZE
  4 x 400 M Relay  REENA RAJU XI THIRD PRIZE
  CATEGORY – UNDER 17 BOYS
  EVENT NAME OF STUDENT CLASS RESULT
1 200 M  ASISH ANI XI SECOND PRIZE
2 4 x 400 M Relay  ASISH ANI XI THIRD PRIZE
  4 x 400 M Relay  SHERY JIJU THOMAS XI THIRD PRIZE
  4 x 400 M Relay  SHARON SHIBU X THIRD PRIZE
  4 x 400 M Relay  STEVE GODLY MATHEW IX THIRD PRIZE

Congratulations!

dsc_0167 

DCL SCHOLARSHIP EXAM

Anjali Mariyam John of Class IX D secured II Rank for DCL Scholarship Exam.

                                                                                     Congratulations!

 

SATHYADEPAM NATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP EXAM

Devapreyague G of Class III D secured 2nd Rank and  Alen Mathew of Class V C secured 5th Rank in the Sathyadeepam National Scholarship Exam.

                                                     devapreaguealen

                                                                                     Congratulations!

 

TECHKRITI OPEN SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIP

Devika S kumar  and Nikhil Prakash of Class XI C successfully completed  the Phase I – Written Aptitude & General Awareness Test and Phase II- Online Abstract submission  conducted by Techkriti Open School Championship (TOSC) in association with IIT Kanpur and Deepika. The Phase III competitions will be held at IIT Kanpur on January 7, 2018  wherein they will have to present their abstract before a panel of judges and professors.   

                                                      devikanikhil

                                                                        Congratulations! 

 

CTSC KALOTSAV

Individual Items
CATEGORY ITEM RANK PARTICIPANT NAME
Category1 Folk Dance Cat.1 3rd PARVATHY JAIN
Category1 Elocution Malayalam 2nd ANJANA BIJU
Category2 Cartoon 3rd HANNA MARIAM ABRAHAM
Category2 Recitation Arabic 2nd NAZRIN SHAH SYRAJ
Category2 Folk dance Girls 2nd ANUSHA MARY ABRAHAM
Category3 Poetry Writing Eng. 3rd STEVE GODLY MATHEW
Category3 Poetry Writing Hindi 3rd DEEPTHI S PANICKER
Category4 Pencil Drawing 1st ASWIN R NATH
Category4 Cartoon 3rd RIJIN P SABU
Category4 Painting Water Color 2nd ASWIN R NATH
Category4 Painting Oil Color 2nd ABEL V V
Category4 Recitation Arabic 2nd SAYANA NOUSHAD
Category2 Bharathanatyam(G) 3rd ARADHANA RAJESH
Group Items
CATEGORY ITEM RANK  NAME
Common Group Western Music 1st PRISILLA ANN KURUVILLA
SONA SUSAN SAM
ANANDU K SANJAY
THEJUS CHETHAN
AALWIN SCARIA THOMAS
ASHLEY ANN ALEX
NEVIN THOMAS
PREVIN CHRISTY BIJU
Category 4 Quiz 1st

DEVADARS K J & ABDUL AHAD

                                          

WINNERS OF WESTERN MUSIC                                         WINNERS OF QUIZ COMPETITION 

kalotsav-photo                         devadars-k-j abdul-ahad

                                                           Congratulations! 

 

AGON QUIZ COMPETITION

Devadars K J of Class XII won the first prize for AGON All India Quiz Competition held at Amal Jyothi College of Engineering on 18 November 2017. 

                                                                  devadars-k-j

                                                             Congratulations!

 

KARATE ASSOCIATION OF PATHANAMTHITTA DISTRICT

Adhalia Chinnu Bino of Class IX B won the Gold Medal in Kumte or (Fighting) at the Karate Championship held at Ezhamkulam on 19 November 2017. She is selected for direct entry into the State Championship to be held in the month of December 2017. She is also selected for State Championship for Shitoryo Style to be held at Pathanamthitta in the last week of November . She won the gold medal in Karate State Championship and selected for National levels. 

                                                                    adhalia

                                                     Congratulations!

MEDEX 2017

Students of Class X participated for MEDEX 2017, Exhibition held at Mount Bethany Public School, Kumbazha on 24 & 25 November 2017. They won the trophy for the best Working Model and a cash award of Rs. 1500/-. 

                                                                     Congratulations!

 

 

 

 

News and Events

View All